Quantcast




Wednesday August 27th

?a=fullMonth#mn
«
»
August 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Wednesday, December 31st, 1969


Morning
6:00 am Sid The Science Kid
6:30 am Super Why!
7:00 am Thomas & Friends
7:30 am Arthur
8:00 am Curious George
8:30 am Curious George
9:00 am Peg + Cat
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
10:00 am Sesame Street
10:30 am
11:00 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:30 am Caillou
Afternoon
12:00 pm Dinosaur Train
12:30 pm Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That!
1:00 pm Wild Kratts
1:30 pm Wild Kratts
2:00 pm WordGirl
2:30 pm Martha Speaks
3:00 pm Curious George
3:30 pm Curious George
4:00 pm Arthur
4:30 pm Arthur
5:00 pm Wild Kratts
5:30 pm Wild Kratts
6:00 pm PBS Newshour
6:30 pm
Primetime
7:00 pm Earthflight, a Nature Special Presentation
7:30 pm
8:00 pm NOVA
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Operation Maneater
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Doc Martin
10:30 pm
Late night
11:00 pm Minnesota Original Shorts
11:30 pm
12:00 am PBS Newshour
12:30 am
1:00 am Earthflight, a Nature Special Presentation
1:30 am
2:00 am NOVA
2:30 am
3:00 am Operation Maneater
3:30 am
4:00 am Doc Martin
4:30 am
5:00 am Minnesota Original Shorts
5:30 am
Morning
6:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin
6:30 am The Playlist
7:00 am Minnesota Original
7:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 am Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota
8:30 am Gangsterland
9:00 am
9:30 am St. Paul Past
10:00 am Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase
10:30 am
11:00 am Greatest Generation Film Showcase
11:30 am
Afternoon
12:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin
12:30 pm The Playlist
1:00 pm Minnesota Original
1:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
2:00 pm Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota
2:30 pm Gangsterland
3:00 pm
3:30 pm St. Paul Past
4:00 pm Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase
4:30 pm
5:00 pm Greatest Generation Film Showcase
5:30 pm
6:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin
6:30 pm The Playlist
Primetime
7:00 pm Minnesota Original
7:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 pm Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota
8:30 pm Gangsterland
9:00 pm
9:30 pm St. Paul Past
10:00 pm Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase
10:30 pm
Late night
11:00 pm Greatest Generation Film Showcase
11:30 pm
12:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin
12:30 am Common Ground
1:00 am Minnesota Original
1:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
2:00 am Dirty Work: The Story of Elsie's Farm
2:30 am
3:00 am Freedom From Famine: The Norman Borlaug Story
3:30 am
4:00 am Saving Wheat: Rusts Never Sleep
4:30 am Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany
5:00 am New Energy
5:30 am If a Road Runs Through It
Morning
6:00 am Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
6:30 am Wai Lana Yoga
7:00 am The Desert Speaks
7:30 am Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around The World: China
8:00 am Sewing With Nancy
8:30 am Farm With Ian Knauer
9:00 am Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
9:30 am Ciao Italia
10:00 am Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
10:30 am In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
11:00 am New Scandinavian Cooking With Tina Nordstrom
11:30 am Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Afternoon
12:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
12:30 pm Tavis Smiley
1:00 pm Charlie Rose
1:30 pm
2:00 pm Waiting For God
2:30 pm Waiting For God
3:00 pm Ciao Italia
3:30 pm Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
4:00 pm History Detectives
4:30 pm
5:00 pm BBC World News America
5:30 pm Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm Waiting For God
6:30 pm Waiting For God
Primetime
7:00 pm Extraordinary Women
7:30 pm
8:00 pm Masterpiece Mystery!
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm Great Romances of The 20th Century
10:00 pm BBC World News
10:30 pm Nightly Business Report Newsbrief
Late night
11:00 pm
11:30 pm Tavis Smiley
12:00 am History Detectives
12:30 am
1:00 am Extraordinary Women
1:30 am
2:00 am Masterpiece Mystery!
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am Great Romances of The 20th Century
4:00 am Nightly Business Report
4:30 am Tavis Smiley
5:00 am Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
5:30 am Rudy Maxa's World

Home About tpt Work at tpt Press Room Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy Policy Site Map

Page processed in 0:02 (2.6147961616516) seconds.