12:00 AM
PBS NewsHour
#11814
Prairie Yard & Garden
#2709
Woodsongs
#1805 — United States Air Force Band Celtic Aire/Leroy Troy and the Tennessee Mafia Jug Band
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#204 — Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different With Baby
12:30 AM
Common Ground
#421
Splash and Bubbles
#111 — Super Splash!/Pearlene
1:00 AM
Nature
#3410 — Forest of the Lynx
Minnesota Original
#230 — MN Historical Society + The Honeydogs
Born and Bred
#116 — The Last Hurrah - Part 2
Nature Cat
#138 — Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond
1:30 AM
Around The Corner with John McGivern
#505 — Westosha
Ready Jet Go!
#114 — A Visit from Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
2:00 AM
Nova
#4408 — Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb
CSI On Trial
Call The Midwife
#604
Wild Kratts
#324 — Capture The Fishmobile
2:30 AM
Wild Kratts
#401 — Liturgusa Krattorum
3:00 AM
Wild Weather
Forensics: Beyond the CSI Effect
Home Fires Season 2 On Masterpiece
#4715
Odd Squad
#101 — Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
3:30 AM
The Cost of Climate Change In Minnesota
Odd Squad
#103 — Crime at Shapely Manor
4:00 AM
Almanac at the Capitol
#1617
Lake Minnetonka's Future
Nightly Business Report
New #36083
Arthur
#1203 — D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
4:30 AM
Audubon
Great Waters Gone Bad
Tavis Smiley
New #4093
Arthur
#602 — Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
MORNING
5:00 AM
Outdoor Recreation In Decline
History Detectives
#801 — Space Exploration
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman
#220 — The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
5:30 AM
Moone Boy
#115 — Fecks Lies and Videotape
Cyberchase
#302 — The Borg of the Ring
6:00 AM
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
#137 — Minnie Meerkat/Leaves
Prairie Yard & Garden
#2709
Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
#74
Cyberchase
#305 — The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
6:30 AM
Arthur
#1203 — D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
Common Ground
#421
Wai Lana Yoga
#604 — Stay Cool
WordGirl
#601 — The Rise of Miss Power, Part 1/The Rise of Miss Power, Part 2
7:00 AM
Wild Kratts
#423 — Cheetah Adopted
Minnesota Original
#230 — MN Historical Society + The Honeydogs
Travels with Darley
New #302 — Hong Kong Urban Adventures
Arthur
#1204 — For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 AM
Ready Jet Go!
#121 — So Many Moons/Project Pluto
Around The Corner with John McGivern
#505 — Westosha
Painting with Wilson Bickford
New #307 — Dragonfly, Part 2
Arthur
#603 — Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies
8:00 AM
Nature Cat
#105 — Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
MN House / Senate Coverage
Quilting Arts
New #1909 — Enhancing The Surface
Peg + Cat
#109 — The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
8:30 AM
Curious George
#120 — The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook
#108 — Fiesta for Friends
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
#127 — Be Cool/Elephant Walk
9:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#217 — So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence
#206 — Crowd Pleasers
Super Why!
#308 — The Underwater Lost Treasure
9:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#223 — Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and Fireworks
Chef John Besh's Family Table
#114
Clifford The Big Red Dog
#113 — Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
10:00 AM
Splash and Bubbles
#103 — Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
Ellie's Real Good Food
#108 — Sweet Tooth Satisfiers
Thomas & Friends
#904 — Fun on the Farm
10:30 AM
Sesame Street
#4628 — Mi Amiguita Rosita
Julia Child - Cooking with Master Chefs
#112 — Jan Birnbaum and Lidia Bastianich
Thomas & Friends
#905 — Don't Give Up
11:00 AM
Dinosaur Train
#101 — Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
Making Light In Terezin
Caillou
#523 — Caillou's Play Time
11:30 AM
Peg + Cat
#101 — The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
Sid The Science Kid
#205 — Sid's Super Kick!
AFTERNOON
12:00 PM
Super Why!
#322 — The Princess Who Loved Mud
Well Read
#621 — Mohsin Hamid / Exit West
Bob the Builder
#1006 — Bob's Big Challenge
12:30 PM
Thomas & Friends
#1109 — Going Underground
Tavis Smiley
New #4093
WordWorld
#305 — Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
1:00 PM
Sesame Street
#4628 — Mi Amiguita Rosita
Charlie Rose
#23093
Super Why!
#308 — The Underwater Lost Treasure
1:30 PM
Dinosaur Train
#102 — The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For Lunch
Sesame Street
#4628 — Mi Amiguita Rosita
2:00 PM
Splash and Bubbles
#104 — Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
Last of the Summer Wine
#261 — Variations on a Theme of Father's Day
Sesame Street
#4623 — Music Magic
2:30 PM
Curious George
#118 — Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
Last of the Summer Wine
#262 — Goodnight Sweet Ferret
Dinosaur Train
#204 — Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
3:00 PM
Curious George
#120 — The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
Mr. Selfridge Season 4 On Masterpiece
#4614 — Episode Four
Dinosaur Train
#205 — Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
3:30 PM
Nature Cat
#106 — There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr. Hide
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#205 — Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
4:00 PM
Ready Jet Go!
#122 — Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits
Making Light In Terezin
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#206 — Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
4:30 PM
Odd Squad
#128 — Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
Splash and Bubbles
#112 — Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
5:00 PM
Wild Kratts
#114 — Tazzy Chris
BBC World News America
#17117
Nature Cat
#102 — Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
5:30 PM
Arthur
#1204 — For The Birds/Ungifted
Nightly Business Report
#36084
Ready Jet Go!
#115 — Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up....
PRIMETIME
6:00 PM
PBS NewsHour
New #11815
Prairie Yard & Garden
#2709
Last of the Summer Wine
#261 — Variations on a Theme of Father's Day
Wild Kratts
#402 — Panda Power Up!
6:30 PM
Common Ground
#421
Last of the Summer Wine
#262 — Goodnight Sweet Ferret
Wild Kratts
#403 — Snowy Owl Invasion
7:00 PM
The This Old House Hour
New #1521
Minnesota Original
#230 — MN Historical Society + The Honeydogs
Great British Baking Show
#205 — Biscuits and Traybakes
Odd Squad
#105 — My Better Half/The Confalones
7:30 PM
Around The Corner with John McGivern
#505 — Westosha
Odd Squad
#106 — Blob on the Job/Party of 5,4,3,2,1
8:00 PM
Nazi Mega Weapons
#304 — Hitler's Island Megafortress
CSI On Trial
British Antiques Roadshow
#3607 — Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester 1
Arthur
#1204 — For The Birds/Ungifted
8:30 PM
British Antiques Roadshow
#3608 — Newstead Abbey 2
Arthur
#603 — Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs & Babies
9:00 PM
Secrets of the Dead
#1202 — Bugging Hitler's Soldiers
Forensics: Beyond the CSI Effect
Secret Life of Growing Up
#102 — Golden Years
Super Why!
#308 — The Underwater Lost Treasure
9:30 PM
The Cost of Climate Change In Minnesota
Sesame Street
#4628 — Mi Amiguita Rosita
10:00 PM
Almanac: Hands-On History
#101 — MLK's Lost Speech
Lake Minnetonka's Future
BBC World News
#23117
Sesame Street
#4623 — Music Magic
10:30 PM
Globe Trekker
#1603 — Tough Trains: The Transcontinental Railroad, USA
Great Waters Gone Bad
Charlie Rose
New #23094
Dinosaur Train
#204 — Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
LATE NIGHT
11:00 PM
Outdoor Recreation In Decline
Dinosaur Train
#205 — Buddy Explores The Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11:30 PM
Moone Boy
#116 — Unidentified Feckin Objects
Tavis Smiley
#4094
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
#205 — Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
LOAD MORE
Top