Quantcast




Week of Sunday August 24th

?a=fullMonth#mn
«
»
August 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Wednesday, December 31st, 1969


Sun 8/24 Mon 8/25 Tue 8/26 Wed 8/27 Thu 8/28 Fri 8/29 Sat 8/30
Morning
6:00 am Sid The Science Kid Sid The Science Kid Sid The Science Kid Sid The Science Kid WordGirl
6:30 am Super Why! Super Why! Super Why! Super Why! Cyberchase
7:00 am Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Arthur
7:30 am Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur
8:00 am Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George
8:30 am Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George
9:00 am Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Simply Ming
9:30 am Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Chef's Life
10:00 am Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Kevin Dundon's Modern Irish Food
10:30 am Ciao Italia
11:00 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Lidia's Italy in America
11:30 am Caillou Caillou Caillou Caillou America's Test Kitchen From Cook�...
Afternoon
12:00 pm Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Martha Stewart's Cooking School
12:30 pm Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sara's Weeknight Meals
1:00 pm Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wisconsin Foodie
1:30 pm Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts New Scandinavian Cooking
2:00 pm WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl
Pus
2:30 pm Martha Speaks Martha Speaks Martha Speaks Martha Speaks
3:00 pm Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George NOVA
3:30 pm Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George
4:00 pm Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur Operation Maneater
4:30 pm Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur
5:00 pm Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts
5:30 pm Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts
6:00 pm PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour The This Old House Hour
6:30 pm
Primetime
7:00 pm Earthflight, a Nature Special Presentati... The This Old House Hour Almanac Antiques Roadshow
7:30 pm
8:00 pm NOVA Midsomer Murders Father Brown Antiques Roadshow
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Frontline Operation Maneater Midsomer Murders Extraordinary Women
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Masterpiece Mystery!
10:30 pm Vintage Red Green Show
Late night
11:00 pm NOVA EastEnders
11:30 pm EastEnders
12:00 am PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour Austin City Limits
12:30 am
1:00 am Antiques Roadshow Earthflight, a Nature Special Presentati... The This Old House Hour Almanac Antiques Roadshow
1:30 am
2:00 am Antiques Roadshow NOVA Midsomer Murders Father Brown Antiques Roadshow
2:30 am
3:00 am Lost Iron Range Frontline Operation Maneater Midsomer Murders Extraordinary Women
3:30 am
4:00 am Masterpiece Mystery!
4:30 am Vintage Red Green Show
5:00 am NOVA EastEnders
5:30 am EastEnders
Sun 8/24 Mon 8/25 Tue 8/26 Wed 8/27 Thu 8/28 Fri 8/29 Sat 8/30
Morning
6:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
6:30 am Off 90 The Playlist Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
7:00 am Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original The Bad Plus + Low: a Minnesota Original...
7:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 am Working On The Railroad Dirty Work: The Story of Elsie's Fa... Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
8:30 am
9:00 am Working Waterfront Freedom From Famine: The Norman Borlaug... Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
9:30 am Getting There
10:00 am Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase Saving Wheat: Rusts Never Sleep Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
10:30 am Keys To The City: Solving The Mystery of... Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany...
11:00 am Greatest Generation Film Showcase New Energy Speak Your Mind
11:30 am Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany... If a Road Runs Through It Unequal Distribution of Health What Is Race?
Afternoon
12:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
12:30 pm Off 90 The Playlist Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
1:00 pm Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original The Bad Plus + Low: a Minnesota Original...
1:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
2:00 pm Working On The Railroad Dirty Work: The Story of Elsie's Fa... Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Working Waterfront Freedom From Famine: The Norman Borlaug... Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
3:30 pm Getting There
4:00 pm Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase Saving Wheat: Rusts Never Sleep Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
4:30 pm Keys To The City: Solving The Mystery of... Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany...
5:00 pm Greatest Generation Film Showcase New Energy Speak Your Mind
5:30 pm Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany... If a Road Runs Through It Unequal Distribution of Health What Is Race?
6:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
6:30 pm Off 90 The Playlist Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
Primetime
7:00 pm Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original The Bad Plus + Low: a Minnesota Original...
7:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 pm Working On The Railroad Dirty Work: The Story of Elsie's Fa... Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Working Waterfront Freedom From Famine: The Norman Borlaug... Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
9:30 pm Getting There
10:00 pm Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase Saving Wheat: Rusts Never Sleep Almanac Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
10:30 pm Keys To The City: Solving The Mystery of... Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany...
Late night
11:00 pm Greatest Generation Film Showcase New Energy Speak Your Mind
11:30 pm Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany... If a Road Runs Through It Unequal Distribution of Health What Is Race?
12:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
12:30 am Off 90 The Playlist Common Ground Prairie Mosaic Make It Ok
1:00 am Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original The Bad Plus + Low: a Minnesota Original... Planting Creativity: Artists, Place &...
1:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Stop, Look, ARt
2:00 am Working On The Railroad Dirty Work: The Story of Elsie's Fa... Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W... Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
2:30 am
3:00 am Working Waterfront Freedom From Famine: The Norman Borlaug... Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
3:30 am Getting There
4:00 am Minnesota and The Civil War Showcase Saving Wheat: Rusts Never Sleep Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice Women in Elective Office
4:30 am Keys To The City: Solving The Mystery of... Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany...
5:00 am Greatest Generation Film Showcase New Energy Speak Your Mind Whistleblowing Or Leaking?
5:30 am Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany... If a Road Runs Through It Unequal Distribution of Health What Is Race?
Sun 8/24 Mon 8/25 Tue 8/26 Wed 8/27 Thu 8/28 Fri 8/29 Sat 8/30
Morning
6:00 am Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique... Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique... Barney & Friends
6:30 am Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 am P. Allen Smith's Garden Home The Desert Speaks Garden Smart
7:30 am Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kat... Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around The... Wyland's Art Studio Painting and Travel With Roger & Sar... Caillou
8:00 am Fons & Porter's Love of Quiltin... Sewing With Nancy Quilting Arts Sewing With Nancy Curious George
8:30 am Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That!
9:00 am Peg + Cat
9:30 am Ciao Italia Ciao Italia Dinosaur Train
10:00 am
10:30 am In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chef... In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chef... In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chef... In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chef... Zoboomafoo
11:00 am New Scandinavian Cooking With Tina Nords... New Scandinavian Cooking With Tina Nords... New Scandinavian Cooking With Tina Nords... New Scandinavian Cooking With Tina Nords... Motorweek
11:30 am Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope The Woodwright's Shop
Afternoon
12:00 pm Rudy Maxa's World Rick Steves' Europe Rudy Maxa's World Rick Steves' Europe Woodsmith Shop
12:30 pm Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Hometime
1:00 pm Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose America's Heartland
1:30 pm Growing a Greener World
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Ciao Italia Ciao Italia Ciao Italia
3:30 pm
4:00 pm History Detectives History Detectives History Detectives History Detectives PBS Newshour Weekend
4:30 pm Charlie Rose - The Week
5:00 pm BBC World News America BBC World News America BBC World News America BBC World News America EastEnders
5:30 pm Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report EastEnders
6:00 pm The Lawrence Welk Show
6:30 pm
Primetime
7:00 pm Martha Stewart's Cooking School Extraordinary Women Agatha Christie's Poirot Globe Trekker Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
7:30 pm Sara's Weeknight Meals
8:00 pm Kevin Dundon's Modern Irish Food Masterpiece Mystery! Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
8:30 pm Lidia's Italy in America Charlie Rose - The Week
9:00 pm The Mind of a Chef Moyers & Company Pov
9:30 pm New Scandinavian Cooking Great Romances of The 20th Century BBC Newsnight
10:00 pm BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News
10:30 pm Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Independent Lens
Late night
11:00 pm
11:30 pm Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley
12:00 am History Detectives History Detectives History Detectives History Detectives History Detectives Independent Lens
12:30 am
1:00 am The This Old House Hour Martha Stewart's Cooking School Extraordinary Women Agatha Christie's Poirot Globe Trekker Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
1:30 am Sara's Weeknight Meals
2:00 am Foyle's War Kevin Dundon's Modern Irish Food Masterpiece Mystery! Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
2:30 am Lidia's Italy in America Charlie Rose - The Week
3:00 am Foyle's War The Mind of a Chef Moyers & Company Pov
3:30 am New Scandinavian Cooking Great Romances of The 20th Century BBC Newsnight
4:00 am Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
4:30 am Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Independent Lens
5:00 am Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope History Detectives
5:30 am Rudy Maxa's World Rick Steves' Europe Rudy Maxa's World Rick Steves' Europe

Home About tpt Work at tpt Press Room Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy Policy Site Map

Page processed in 0:00 (0.95405292510986) seconds.