Quantcast
Donation Button Map Donate Now Become a Sustainer




Week of Sunday July 26th

?a=fullMonth#mn
«
»
July 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, December 31st, 1969


Sun 7/26 Mon 7/27 Tue 7/28 Wed 7/29 Thu 7/30 Fri 7/31 Sat 8/01
Morning
6:00 am Cyberchase WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl WordGirl
6:30 am Martha Speaks Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur Martha Speaks
7:00 am Wild Kratts Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad Arthur
7:30 am Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Arthur
8:00 am Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George SciGirls
8:30 am Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
9:00 am Washington Week With Gwen Ifill Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Pati's Mexican Table
9:30 am Almanac Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Lidia's Kitchen
10:00 am Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Cooking With Nick Stellino
10:30 am McLaughlin Group Sara's Weeknight Meals
11:00 am To The Contrary With Bonnie Erbe Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Cook's Country From America's...
11:30 am Religion & Ethics Newsweekly Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train America's Test Kitchen From Cook�...
Afternoon
12:00 pm The Best of The Boston Pops Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat New Scandinavian Cooking
12:30 pm Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Peg + Cat Wisconsin Foodie
1:00 pm Great Performances Super Why! Super Why! Super Why! Super Why! Super Why! Victory Garden's Ediblefeast
1:30 pm Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Thomas & Friends Victory Garden's Ediblefeast
2:00 pm Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Sesame Street Wisconsin Foodie
2:30 pm The Art of Argento Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wisconsin Foodie
3:00 pm The War Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Wisconsin Foodie
3:30 pm Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Wisconsin Foodie
4:00 pm Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur Arthur Eating Alaska
4:30 pm Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad Odd Squad
5:00 pm Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Life On The Reef
5:30 pm The Ada at 25: Disability Rights in MN Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Wild Kratts SciGirls
6:00 pm Minnesota Original PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour The This Old House Hour
6:30 pm New Scandinavian Cooking
Primetime
7:00 pm Last Tango in Halifax Antiques Roadshow Bomb Life On The Reef The This Old House Hour Almanac Antiques Roadshow
7:30 pm
8:00 pm Poldark On Masterpiece Antiques Roadshow NOVA Masterpiece Mystery! Father Brown Pioneers of Television
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Crimson Field Jay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize Uranium - Twisting The Dragon's Tai... Uranium - Twisting The Dragon's Tai... Doc Martin Midsomer Murders
9:30 pm Vicious Doc Martin
10:00 pm Minnesota Original Death in Paradise Death in Paradise Death in Paradise Midsomer Murders
10:30 pm Pov Blackadder Vintage Red Green Show Blackadder
Late night
11:00 pm Pioneers of Television NOVA Hitler's Favourite Royal Globe Trekker EastEnders Vintage Red Green Show
11:30 pm EastEnders Vintage Red Green Show
12:00 am Independent Lens PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour PBS Newshour Austin City Limits
12:30 am
1:00 am Last Tango in Halifax Antiques Roadshow Bomb Life On The Reef The This Old House Hour Almanac Antiques Roadshow
1:30 am
2:00 am Poldark On Masterpiece Antiques Roadshow NOVA Masterpiece Mystery! Father Brown Pioneers of Television
2:30 am
3:00 am Crimson Field Jay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize Uranium - Twisting The Dragon's Tai... Uranium - Twisting The Dragon's Tai... Doc Martin Midsomer Murders
3:30 am Vicious Doc Martin
4:00 am Minnesota Original Death in Paradise Death in Paradise Death in Paradise Midsomer Murders
4:30 am Pov Blackadder Vintage Red Green Show Blackadder
5:00 am Pioneers of Television NOVA Hitler's Favourite Royal Globe Trekker EastEnders Vintage Red Green Show
5:30 am EastEnders Vintage Red Green Show
Sun 7/26 Mon 7/27 Tue 7/28 Wed 7/29 Thu 7/30 Fri 7/31 Sat 8/01
Morning
6:00 am Coming Home: Supporting Your Soldier Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
6:30 am Myths of Addiction Dakota Life Off 90 Postcards Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
7:00 am Mind-body Dialogues Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Born For The Stage
7:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Ming in Minneapolis
8:00 am All Abilities Filmmaker Showcase Conflict Resolution: Swedish & Norwe... Faces of The Oil Patch Making of Milwaukee Minnesota's Fiercest Fires Emerging Health Solutions Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
8:30 am Minnesota's Fiercest Floods Smart House: Livable Community
9:00 am My Last Breath ECHO Forests and Minnesota's Rural Econo... Bottoms Up: Wisconsin's Historic Ba... Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
9:30 am Mortal Enemies Landscape Legacy, an in Wisconsin Specia... Getting There
10:00 am Police & Community Working Together Vietnamese News Planting Creativity: Artists, Place &... Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota... Superior's Isle Royale Everyday Trauma: Kids' Mental Welln... Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
10:30 am Be There: Dads Matter Native Report State of Repair James J. Hill: Empire Builder House as a System: Building Safe, Health... Understanding Mental Illness in Children...
11:00 am Living With a Hole in Your Pocket Democracy in South Africa State of Repair Bobby Aro: King of The Great Northwoods Engineering a Revolution in MN Schools Speak Your Mind
11:30 am State of Repair What Is Race?
Afternoon
12:00 pm Coming Home: Supporting Your Soldier Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
12:30 pm Myths of Addiction Dakota Life Off 90 Postcards Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
1:00 pm Mind-body Dialogues Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Born For The Stage
1:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Ming in Minneapolis
2:00 pm All Abilities Filmmaker Showcase Conflict Resolution: Swedish & Norwe... Faces of The Oil Patch Making of Milwaukee Minnesota's Fiercest Fires Emerging Health Solutions Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
2:30 pm Minnesota's Fiercest Floods Smart House: Livable Community
3:00 pm My Last Breath ECHO Forests and Minnesota's Rural Econo... Bottoms Up: Wisconsin's Historic Ba... Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
3:30 pm Mortal Enemies Landscape Legacy, an in Wisconsin Specia... Getting There
4:00 pm Police & Community Working Together Vietnamese News Planting Creativity: Artists, Place &... Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota... Superior's Isle Royale Everyday Trauma: Kids' Mental Welln... Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
4:30 pm Be There: Dads Matter Native Report State of Repair James J. Hill: Empire Builder House as a System: Building Safe, Health... Understanding Mental Illness in Children...
5:00 pm Living With a Hole in Your Pocket Democracy in South Africa State of Repair Bobby Aro: King of The Great Northwoods Engineering a Revolution in MN Schools Speak Your Mind
5:30 pm State of Repair What Is Race?
6:00 pm Farm To School: Growing Our Future Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac
6:30 pm Left Behind: The Early Learning Crisis Dakota Life Off 90 Postcards Common Ground Prairie Mosaic
Primetime
7:00 pm Institutions To Independence Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Born For The Stage
7:30 pm Independence To Inclusion Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Ming in Minneapolis
8:00 pm The Ada at 25: Disability Rights in MN Conflict Resolution: Swedish & Norwe... Faces of The Oil Patch Making of Milwaukee Minnesota's Fiercest Fires Emerging Health Solutions Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W...
8:30 pm Prescription Overload: Managing Meds Minnesota's Fiercest Floods Smart House: Livable Community
9:00 pm Our Environment and Our Health ECHO Forests and Minnesota's Rural Econo... Bottoms Up: Wisconsin's Historic Ba... Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth
9:30 pm Landscape Legacy, an in Wisconsin Specia... Getting There
10:00 pm News and Audience Responsibilities Vietnamese News Planting Creativity: Artists, Place &... Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota... Superior's Isle Royale Almanac Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice
10:30 pm Native Report State of Repair James J. Hill: Empire Builder House as a System: Building Safe, Health...
Late night
11:00 pm Close The Gap Democracy in South Africa State of Repair Bobby Aro: King of The Great Northwoods Engineering a Revolution in MN Schools Speak Your Mind
11:30 pm Close The Gap State of Repair What Is Race?
12:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Prairie Yard & Garden Outdoor Wisconsin Almanac Farm To School: Growing Our Future
12:30 am Dakota Life Off 90 Postcards Common Ground Prairie Mosaic Left Behind: The Early Learning Crisis
1:00 am Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Minnesota Original Born For The Stage Institutions To Independence
1:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Around The Corner With John Mcgivern Ming in Minneapolis Independence To Inclusion
2:00 am Conflict Resolution: Swedish & Norwe... Faces of The Oil Patch Making of Milwaukee Minnesota's Fiercest Fires Emerging Health Solutions Jackson & Komunyakaa: Power of The W... The Ada at 25: Disability Rights in MN
2:30 am Minnesota's Fiercest Floods Smart House: Livable Community Prescription Overload: Managing Meds
3:00 am ECHO Forests and Minnesota's Rural Econo... Bottoms Up: Wisconsin's Historic Ba... Minnesota's Deadliest Blizzards Getting There Nikki Giovanni On Poetry & Truth Our Environment and Our Health
3:30 am Landscape Legacy, an in Wisconsin Specia... Getting There
4:00 am Vietnamese News Planting Creativity: Artists, Place &... Volstead Fever: Prohibition in Minnesota... Superior's Isle Royale Everyday Trauma: Kids' Mental Welln... Urban Youth Poets: Quest For The Voice News and Audience Responsibilities
4:30 am Native Report State of Repair James J. Hill: Empire Builder House as a System: Building Safe, Health... Understanding Mental Illness in Children...
5:00 am Democracy in South Africa State of Repair Bobby Aro: King of The Great Northwoods Engineering a Revolution in MN Schools Speak Your Mind Close The Gap
5:30 am State of Repair What Is Race? Close The Gap
Sun 7/26 Mon 7/27 Tue 7/28 Wed 7/29 Thu 7/30 Fri 7/31 Sat 8/01
Morning
6:00 am Barney & Friends Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique... Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique... Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique... Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
6:30 am Sesame Street Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Wai Lana Yoga Sesame Street
7:00 am Caillou Growing a Greener World P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Vintage Garden Smart The Desert Speaks WordWorld
7:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Best of The Joy of Painting Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kat... Painting and Travel With Roger & Sar... Painting With Paulson Paint This With Jerry Yarnell Sid The Science Kid
8:00 am Thomas & Friends Sewing With Nancy Fons & Porter's Love of Quiltin... Sewing With Nancy Quilting Arts Sewing With Nancy Clifford The Big Red Dog
8:30 am Dinosaur Train Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen... Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen... Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen... Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen... Peg + Cat
9:00 am Dinosaur Train Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Curious George
9:30 am Zoboomafoo Simply Ming Cooking With Julie Taboulie Simply Ming Cooking With Julie Taboulie Simply Ming Curious George
10:00 am Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cooking With Nick Stellino Farm With Ian Knauer Cooking With Nick Stellino Farm With Ian Knauer Cooking With Nick Stellino Wild Kratts
10:30 am SciGirls Baking With Julia Baking With Julia Baking With Julia Baking With Julia Baking With Julia Wild Kratts
11:00 am Abilities First New Scandinavian Cooking With Claus Meye... New Scandinavian Cooking With Claus Meye... New Scandinavian Cooking With Claus Meye... New Scandinavian Cooking With Andreas Vi... New Scandinavian Cooking With Andreas Vi... Motorweek
11:30 am Possibility Travelscope Family Travel With Colleen Kelly Travelscope Expeditions With Patrick Mcmillan Travelscope Woodsmith Shop
Afternoon
12:00 pm Energy Innovations in The Us and Germany... Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe American Woodshop
12:30 pm Integrated Energy Solutions Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Hometime
1:00 pm Art in The Twenty-first Century Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Rough Cut - Woodworking With Tommy Mac
1:30 pm America's Heartland
2:00 pm Arts & The Mind Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God Winemakers
2:30 pm As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence
3:00 pm Arts & The Mind Simply Ming Cooking With Julie Taboulie Simply Ming Cooking With Julie Taboulie Simply Ming Simply Ming
3:30 pm Cooking With Nick Stellino Farm With Ian Knauer Cooking With Nick Stellino Farm With Ian Knauer Cooking With Nick Stellino Cooking With Nick Stellino
4:00 pm PBS Newshour Weekend Travelscope Family Travel With Colleen Kelly Travelscope Expeditions With Patrick Mcmillan Travelscope PBS Newshour Weekend
4:30 pm Religion & Ethics Newsweekly Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe Minnesota Original
5:00 pm Time Scanners BBC World News America BBC World News America BBC World News America BBC World News America BBC World News America EastEnders
5:30 pm Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report EastEnders
6:00 pm Everest: a Climb For Peace Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God Waiting For God The Lawrence Welk Show
6:30 pm As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By As Time Goes By
Primetime
7:00 pm Life On The Reef Doctor Blake Mysteries The This Old House Hour Last Tango in Halifax Great Plains: America's Lingering W... Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purp... Suze Orman's Financial Solutions Fo...
7:30 pm
8:00 pm NOVA Masterpiece Mystery! Globe Trekker Poldark On Masterpiece Secrets of The Dead Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
8:30 pm Charlie Rose - The Week
9:00 pm Kamikaze Market Warriors Crimson Field Transplant: a Gift For Life Pov
9:30 pm Minnesota Original
10:00 pm Front and Center BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News
10:30 pm Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Independent Lens
Late night
11:00 pm Austin City Limits
11:30 pm Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Independent Lens
12:00 am 2cellos Live at Arena Zagreb Music Voyager Austin City Limits Music Gone Public Infinity Hall Live Front and Center
12:30 am Music Voyager
1:00 am Life On The Reef Doctor Blake Mysteries The This Old House Hour Last Tango in Halifax Great Plains: America's Lingering W... Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purp... Suze Orman's Financial Solutions Fo...
1:30 am
2:00 am NOVA Masterpiece Mystery! Globe Trekker Poldark On Masterpiece Secrets of The Dead Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
2:30 am Charlie Rose - The Week
3:00 am Kamikaze Market Warriors Crimson Field Transplant: a Gift For Life Pov
3:30 am Minnesota Original
4:00 am Front and Center Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
4:30 am Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Tavis Smiley Independent Lens
5:00 am Travelscope Family Travel With Colleen Kelly Travelscope Expeditions With Patrick Mcmillan Travelscope History Detectives
5:30 am Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe Smart Travels - Europe With Rudy Maxa Rick Steves' Europe

PBS Logo Home About tpt Work at tpt Press Room Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy Policy Site Map

Page processed in 0:01 (1.8840529918671) seconds.