Quantcast




Friday August 8th

?a=fullMonth#mn
«
»
August 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Wednesday, December 31st, 1969


Morning
6:00 am Sid The Science Kid
6:30 am Super Why!
7:00 am Thomas & Friends
7:30 am Arthur
8:00 am Curious George
8:30 am Curious George
9:00 am Peg + Cat
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
10:00 am Sesame Street
10:30 am
11:00 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:30 am Caillou
Afternoon
12:00 pm Dinosaur Train
12:30 pm Cat in The Hat Knows a Lot About That!
1:00 pm Wild Kratts
1:30 pm Wild Kratts
2:00 pm WordGirl
2:30 pm Martha Speaks
3:00 pm Curious George
3:30 pm Curious George
4:00 pm Arthur
4:30 pm Arthur
5:00 pm Wild Kratts
5:30 pm Wild Kratts
6:00 pm PBS Newshour
6:30 pm
Primetime
7:00 pm Almanac
7:30 pm
8:00 pm Father Brown
8:30 pm
9:00 pm Inspector George Gently
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm Vintage Red Green Show
Late night
11:00 pm EastEnders
11:30 pm EastEnders
12:00 am PBS Newshour
12:30 am
1:00 am Almanac
1:30 am
2:00 am Father Brown
2:30 am
3:00 am Inspector George Gently
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am Vintage Red Green Show
5:00 am EastEnders
5:30 am EastEnders
Morning
6:00 am Outdoor Wisconsin
6:30 am Prairie Mosaic
7:00 am Minnesota Original
7:30 am Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 am Succeeding in Math and Science: a New Tool For Teaching Stem
8:30 am Calculated Success
9:00 am Getting There
9:30 am Getting There
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am Taking Steps To Improve Stem Education
11:30 am
Afternoon
12:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin
12:30 pm Prairie Mosaic
1:00 pm Minnesota Original
1:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
2:00 pm Succeeding in Math and Science: a New Tool For Teaching Stem
2:30 pm Calculated Success
3:00 pm Getting There
3:30 pm Getting There
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm Taking Steps To Improve Stem Education
5:30 pm
6:00 pm Outdoor Wisconsin
6:30 pm Prairie Mosaic
Primetime
7:00 pm Minnesota Original
7:30 pm Around The Corner With John Mcgivern
8:00 pm Succeeding in Math and Science: a New Tool For Teaching Stem
8:30 pm Calculated Success
9:00 pm Getting There
9:30 pm Getting There
10:00 pm Almanac
10:30 pm
Late night
11:00 pm Taking Steps To Improve Stem Education
11:30 pm
12:00 am Almanac
12:30 am
1:00 am Walter Piehl: Sweetheart of The Rodeo
1:30 am Building a Dream: The Moorhead Stave Church
2:00 am Genesis: The Art of Creation
2:30 am
3:00 am Minnesota Potters: Sharing The Fire
3:30 am
4:00 am Clay, Wood, Fire, Spirit: The Pottery of Richard Bresnahan
4:30 am
5:00 am Art at Hand: Creative Aging With Clay
5:30 am St. Olaf Choir: The First Hundred Years
Morning
6:00 am Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
6:30 am Wai Lana Yoga
7:00 am Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
7:30 am Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
8:00 am Sewing With Nancy
8:30 am Farm With Ian Knauer
9:00 am Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
9:30 am Ciao Italia
10:00 am
10:30 am In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
11:00 am
11:30 am Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Afternoon
12:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
12:30 pm Tavis Smiley
1:00 pm Charlie Rose
1:30 pm
2:00 pm Waiting For God
2:30 pm Waiting For God
3:00 pm Ciao Italia
3:30 pm
4:00 pm History Detectives
4:30 pm
5:00 pm BBC World News America
5:30 pm Nightly Business Report
6:00 pm Waiting For God
6:30 pm Waiting For God
Primetime
7:00 pm Globe Trekker
7:30 pm
8:00 pm Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
8:30 pm Charlie Rose - The Week
9:00 pm Moyers & Company
9:30 pm BBC Newsnight
10:00 pm BBC World News
10:30 pm Nightly Business Report Newsbrief
Late night
11:00 pm
11:30 pm Tavis Smiley
12:00 am History Detectives
12:30 am
1:00 am Globe Trekker
1:30 am
2:00 am Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
2:30 am Charlie Rose - The Week
3:00 am Moyers & Company
3:30 am BBC Newsnight
4:00 am Nightly Business Report
4:30 am Tavis Smiley
5:00 am History Detectives
5:30 am

Home About tpt Work at tpt Press Room Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy Policy Site Map

Page processed in 0:00 (0.92242503166199) seconds.